Come Grow With Us !

Our Staff & Faculty

Junior & Senior Campus

Willingdon school is proud of its dedicated teachers, administrators and support staff. We work together to create a simulating and nurturing environment for our students.

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
PRINCIPAL CARMEN NICOLAS Extention 2043
VICE-PRINCIPAL- JUNIOR CAMPUS MIKE CREAMER Extention 3043
VICE-PRINCIPAL- SENIOR CAMPUS MAYA DOUGHAN Extention 4043
HEAD SECRETARY ANDREA GORDON Extention 4100
SECRETARY - JUNIOR CAMPUS ROSIE MILI Extention 1043
SECRETARY - SENIOR CAMPUS ELENI GRIGOROPOULOS Extention 4111
TEACHING STAFF - JUNIOR CAMPUS
GRADE - LEVEL ROOM  TEACHER PARTNERS
K 3 MONIQUE IMBEAU GABRIEL LATINO  (Thursday)
K 5 FELICIA MACCIO  
K 7 CORNELIA MANDOIU  
K 8 LAURA CHABANNEL  
1 9 MARIE-NOELLE RIVAR  
1 10 ZOE PIZZI  
1 11 XIAO XU  
1 12 SYLVIE LETENDRE EMILIE VAILLANCOURT (Fridays) 
1 13 LYNN AUDREY GRUNBERG  
2 15 MANUBIA WAFA  
2 17 NANCY POIRIER  
2 18 CRINA AGHEORGHIESEI  
2 20 VIORICA LEAHU  
3 21 HARRIET DOVE MARION AVI
3 23 MARION AVI HARRIET DOVE
3 25 SARAH TURGEL HEIDI DIMOU
3 27 HEIDI DIMOU SARAH TURGEL
4 29 CAROLE TABACHNIK-FLEISING EDITH BOUYER
4 30 HEATHER LECKNER LISHA PHILLIPS
4 31 EDITH BOUYER CAROLE TABACHNIK-FLEISING
4 32 LISHA PHILLPS HEATHER LECKNER
Cycle 1 & K 2 LILIANE KEBOUTI ERC & MUSIC
All Cycle 26 NICK BATZIOS MUSIC
All Cycle 28 KATHLEEN USHER SCIENCE
4-5-6 LARA BELINSKY PHYS. ED/SANTÉ
3 JONATHAN STEIN PHYS. ED/SANTÉ
4 GABRIEL LATINO PHYS. ED/SANTÉ & MUSIC
TEACHING STAFF - SENIOR CAMPUS
GRADE-LEVEL ROOM TEACHER PARTNERS
5 101 CHRISTINA PRENTAS MYRIAM GUITTA
5 103 LAURICE MORCOS JENNIFER NEIL
5 102 MYRIAM GUITTA CHRISTINA PRENTAS
5 104 JENNIFER NEIL LAURICE MORCOS
6 201 TINA BARBACCIA
6 203 LUMINITA PAUN ALEXANDRE HINDLER
(Mon, Wed, Fri)
6 204 TINA BARBACCIA  
All Cycle 105 NICK BATZIOS MUSIC
All Cycle 106 Dr.KATHLEEN USHER SCIENCE
All Cycle Gym LARA BELINSKY PHYS. EDUCATION
SPECIALIST/CCW - JUNIOR CAMPUS
ATTENDANT LAURA VANNELLI CCW 2
ATTENDANT MICHELLE THERIAULT CCW 4
ATTENDANT AGGIE FOTINOS CCW 3
ATTENDANT AMANDA THEODOSSIADIS
SPECIAL BEHAVIOR TECH. CCW ELIZABETH LOPEZ ARISTIZABAL BTECH
SPECIAL BEHAVIOR TECH. CCW MARIOLA WROBEL BTECH 1
RESOURCE/LITERACY NADIA VINCELLI
RESOURCE/FRENCH BETTINA PALIOTTI Monday And Tuesday
SPECIALIST/CCW - SENIOR CAMPUS

SPECIAL BEHAVIOR TECH MARK BONNEVILLE BTECH
ATTENDANT JADE DEXTER CCW 2
ATTENDANT AVERY BEN-JACOB CCW 1
RESOURCE/FRENCH  BETTINA PALIOTTI Wed, Thur, Friday
SUPPORT STAFF
DAY CARETAKER - JUNIOR CAMPUS PETER ALPHORD Extention 1543
EVENING CARETAKER - JUNIOR CAMPUS DIMITRIS BOULAZERIS Extention 1543
DAY CARETAKER - SENIOR CAMPUS ANONIO RICCI
EVENING CARETAKER - SENIOR CAMPUS ARMANDO GENZALEZ
MAINTENANCE MICHAEL KEFALAS Extention 1543
LIBRARIAN NICOLAS ROY Extention 4102
NURSE Extention 4103